• Friday, October 21, 2016 6:19:17 PM
Call Us on
(+91)90470 98311 , 90470 98310

STUDENT'S AWARDS & ACHIEVEMENTS

 

“Every accomplishment starts with the decision to try”

        Our students always aim for the sky. The following are the achievements done by our students in both extra curricular and co-curricular activities.

S.no

Name of the Student

Year of Study

Event Participated

Venue

Awards Earned

1.       

M.VISHNU

II Year

3rd State Level Kung-Fu Competition

Dr.M.G.R Stadium, Madurai

Gold Metal

2.       

M.VISHNU

II Year

1st State Level Kung-Fu Competition

Sri Sakthi Nursery & Primary School, Tiruppur

Second Prize

 

S.no

Name of the Student

Year of Study

Event Participated

Venue

Awards Earned

1.       

SATHISH KANNAN.K

III Year

Shot-Put

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Third Prize

 

S.no

Name of the Student

Year of Study

Event Participated

Venue

Awards Earned

1.       

JOHN SIMON RAJ.A

III Year

Dance

Professional Group of Institutions

Third Prize

2.       

THUKKARAM.P

III Year

Kabadi

Vysya Olympics 2015 @ Pondicherry

Third Prize

3.       

VENU GOPAL.R

III Year

Dance

Professional Group of Institutions

Third Prize

 

S.no

Name of the Student

Year of Study

Event Participated

Venue

Awards Earned

1.       

BUVANESH KUMAR.S

II Year

Speech - Tamil

Fine Arts, Humor Club & WDC

First Prize

2.       

ARUNRAJ.S

IV Year

Chess Tournament

Frontline Academy Mat. Hr. Sec. School

Second Prize

3.       

MANOJ BABU.R

II Year

Speech - English

Fine Arts, Humor Club & WDC

Third Prize

4.       

ARUNRAJ.S

IV Year

Chess Tournament

Arasan Chess Academy

Tenth Rank

 

S.no

Name of the Student

Year of Study

Event Participated

Venue

Awards Earned

1.       

ARUNRAJ.S

III Year

Group Dance

Fine Arts & Humour Club - JSRGI

First Prize

2.       

NAGAMURALIDHARAN.G

III Year

Extempore (English)

Fine Arts & Humour Club - JSRGI

First Prize

3.       

NAGAMURALIDHARAN.G

III Year

Skit Play

Fine Arts & Humour Club - JSRGI

First Prize

4.       

NAGAMURALIDHARAN.G

III Year

Debate

Fine Arts & Humour Club - JSRGI

First Prize

5.       

SARAVANAKUMAR.T

III Year

Debate

Fine Arts & Humour Club - JSRGI

First Prize

6.       

ARUNRAJ.S

III Year

Skit Play

Fine Arts & Humour Club - JSRGI

Second Prize

7.       

NAGAMURALIDHARAN.G

III Year

Short Story (English)

Fine Arts & Humour Club - JSRGI

Second Prize

8.       

ARUNRAJ.S

III Year

Drawing

Fine Arts & Humour Club - JSRGI

Third Prize

9.       

NAGAMURALIDHARAN.G

III Year

Origami

Fine Arts & Humour Club - JSRGI

Third Prize

 

INTER-INSTITUTE EVENTS

S.No

Name of the Student

Year of Study

Event Participated

Venue

Awards Earned

1

DILEEPAN.V

IV Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

First Prize

2

MANOJ BABU.R

IV Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

First Prize

3

ELAVARASI.A

III Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Second Prize

4

MALINI.N

III Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Second Prize

5

PRIYANGA.M

III Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Second Prize

6

SAMUNDEESWARI.V

III Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Second Prize

7

DHARMARAJ.R

II Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Third Prize

8

GOWTHAM.M

II Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Third Prize

9

IMMANUVEL.S

II Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Third Prize

10

LOGESH KUMAR.V

II Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Third Prize

INTRA-INSTITUTE EVENTS

S.No

Name of the Student

Year of Study

Event Participated

Venue

Awards Earned

1

DILEEPAN.V

IV Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

First Prize

2

MANOJ BABU.R

IV Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

First Prize

3

ELAVARASI.A

III Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Second Prize

4

MALINI.N

III Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Second Prize

5

PRIYANGA.M

III Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Second Prize

6

SAMUNDEESWARI.V

III Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Second Prize

7

DHARMARAJ.R

II Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Third Prize

8

GOWTHAM.M

II Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Third Prize

9

IMMANUVEL.S

II Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Third Prize

10

LOGESH KUMAR.V

II Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Third Prize

 

INTER-INSTITUTE EVENTS

S.No

Name of the Student

Year of Study

Event Participated

Venue

Awards Earned

1.       

SIVAKUMAR.P

III Year

Paper Presentation

Erode Sengunthar Engineering College

First Prize

2.       

SUDHARSANAM.P

III Year

Paper Presentation

Erode Sengunthar Engineering College

First Prize

3.       

GOWTHAM.N

IV Year

Paper Presentation

Angel College of Engg. & Tech.

Second Prize

4.       

GANESAN.A

III Year

Paper Presentation

Angel College of Engg. & Tech.

Second Prize

5.       

KANNAPPAR.P

III Year

Paper Presentation

Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College

Second Prize

6.       

KANNAPPAR.P

III Year

Paper Presentation

Profesional Group of Institutions

Second Prize

7.       

MANOJ BABU.R

III Year

Paper Presentation

Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College

Second Prize

8.       

MANOJ BABU.R

III Year

Paper Presentation

Profesional Group of Institutions

Second Prize

9.       

MOHAMED RAJITHALI.A

III Year

Project Presentation

Hindustan College of Engg. & Tech.

Second Prize

10.   

MYDEEN MUBARAK.I

III Year

Paper Presentation

Angel College of Engg. & Tech.

Second Prize

11.   

PUSHPARAJ.J

III Year

Paper Presentation

VSB College of Engg. Tech.Campus

Second Prize

12.   

SARAVANAKUMAR.R

III Year

Paper Presentation

VSB College of Engg. Tech.Campus

Second Prize

13.   

KRISHNA PRASATH.S

II Year

Technical Quiz

Angel College of Engg. & Tech.

Third Prize

14.   

SANTHOSH KUMAR.D

II Year

Technical Quiz

Angel College of Engg. & Tech.

Third Prize

 

INTER-INSTITUTE EVENTS

S.No

Name of the Student

Year of Study

Event Participated

Venue

Awards Earned

1.        

NAGAMURALIDHARAN.G

IV Year

Circuit Debugging

SNS College of Engineering

Second Prize

2.        

NAVEEN.K

II Year

Circuit Debugging

JCT College of Engg. & Tech.

Second Prize

INTRA-INSTITUTE EVENTS

S.No

Name of the Student

Year of Study

Event Participated

Venue

Awards Earned

1.       

RAMAKRISHNAN.G

III Year

Quiz Competition

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Second Prize

2.       

ARUNRAJ.S

IV Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Third Prize

3.       

DEVIPRIYA.S

IV Year

Project Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Third Prize

INTRA-INSTITUTE EVENTS

S.no

Name of the Student

Year of Study

Event Participated

Venue

Awards Earned

1.       

MUTHU SELVAM.N

IV Year

Paper Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Second Prize

2.       

NAGAMURALIDHARAN.G

III Year

Paper Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Third Prize

3.       

SARAVANAKUMAR.T

III Year

Paper Presentation

Jay Shriram Group of Institutions

Third Prize